Share this page:

Exhibitors

The following international performance designers presented their work at the World Stage Design 2013 exhibition:

Alexander Ruth Austria
Alexandra Bonds
 United States
An-huei Tsao Taiwan
Anita Tripathi Easterling United States
Anna Sinkkonen Finland
Anne Curry United Kingdom
Antonella Petraccaro Switzerland
Antti Mattila Finland
Ariane Harrison United States
Auda Caraza Mexico
Atenea Chavez Mexico
Becs Andrews United Kingdom
Brad Steinmetz United States
Bryan B. Duncan United States
Chi-Tsung Wu Taiwan
Chihiro Kokubu Japan
Chin Ping Ping Taiwan
Chiu Yi-Hsin Taiwan
Chou Tung-Yen Taiwan
Christian Falk Germany
Ciarán O’Melia Ireland
Conor Murphy Ireland
Curtis Craig United States
David E. Smith United Kingdom
David Shearing United Kingdom
Declan Randall United Kingdom
Desiree Bastos Brazil
Doris Rollemberg Brazil
Dorita Hannah New Zealand
Durham Marenghi United Kingdom
Elena Katsouri Cyprus
Eloise Kazan Mexico
Erik T. Lawson United States
Es Devlin United Kingdom
Fereshteh Rostampour United States
Francis O’Connor United Kingdom
Frank Conway Ireland
Gavin Krastin South Africa
George Christou Cyprus
Gloria Carrasco Altamirano Mexico
Gudny Hrund Sigurdardottir Iceland
Haibo Yu United Kingdom
Hanneke van de Kerkhof Netherlands
Hildegard Bechter Germany
I-Hua Kao Taiwan
Igor Drevalev Russia
Illka Louw South Africa
Inês de Carvalho Portugal
Isabella Bywater United Kingdom
Jamie Vartan United Kingdom
Jan Strobbe Belgium
Janne Auvinen Finland
Jean-Marc Puissant France
Jesus Hernández Mexico
Joe Fletcher United Kingdom
Johan Engles United Kingdom
Karen Lauke United Kingdom
Katarzyna Zawistowska Poland
Kedong Liu China
Kenton Yeager United States
Laura Crow United States
Lee, I-Shun Taiwan
Leslie Travers United Kingdom
Lise Klitten Denmark
Liu Xinglin China
Louise Ann Wilson United Kingdom
Lukas Noll Germany
Lukasz Trzcinski Poland
Luo Ting China
Madeleine Sobota United States
Mara Gottler Canada
Marcela I Oteiza Silva Chile
Marcelo Pellegrini Brazil
Maria – Magdalena Wawrzynczyk – Poland
Marie Davis-Green United States
Marie-Jeanne Lecca United Kingdon
Marina Raytchinova Bulgaria
Marina Reis Brazil
Marja Uusitalo Finland
Mark Jonathan United Kingdom
Martyna Groth Poland
Michael Pavelka United Kingdom
Mira Kalanova Bulgaria
Nadia Moroz Luciani Brazil
Natalya Kolosowsky United States
Nikos Kalaitzidis Greece
Olivia du Monceau United Kingdom
Pamela Howard United Kingdom
Patricia Gutierrez Arriaga Mexico
Peter Taylor Mumford United Kingdom
Petra Hjortsberg Sweden
Philippe Amand Mexico
Pirjo Liiri-Majava Finland
Pirjo Valinen Finland
Priman Lee Hong Kong
Qin Wen Bao China
Rajha Shakiry United Kingdom
Regina Garcia United States
Richard Hudson United Kingdom
Rick Malone United States
Roni Toren Israel
Sarah Beaton United Kingdom
Shizuka Hariu Japan
Simon Banham United Kingdom
Simona Rybakova Czech Republic
Snezana Pesic Serbia
Sophie Jump United Kingdom
Tina Kitzing Germany
Tom Birch United States
Tom Piper United Kingdom
Ulla Kassius Sweden
Vladimir Sounkenka Czech Republic
Vladimir Anshon Estonia
William Liotta USA
Wolf Gutjahr Germany
Xóchitl González Quintanilla Mexico
Yei-Sheng, Wang Taiwan